Quick Links

Quick Links

Sudbury Primary School

Who's Who

Senior Leadership Team

Executive Headteacher Ms. Hyde-Boughey
   
Headteacher Mrs. Mistry
   

Senior Deputy Headteacher 

(Staffing & Safeguarding, DSL)

Mr. Webber

Deputy Headteacher 

(Teaching & Learning, Curriculum & CPD)

Mrs. Duffy

Deputy Headteacher 

(Phase Leader Management, Assessment, Recording & Reporting)

Ms. Grafstein
   
Assistant Headteacher (Phase 1 Leader) Mr. O'Toole
Assistant Headteacher (Phase 2 Leader) Mrs. James
Assistant Headteacher (Phase 3 Leader) Mrs. White
Assistant Headteacher (Phase 4 Leader) Ms. O'Meara
   
SENCO & Deputy DSL Mrs. Rea
   

Leadership Team

   
Head of English Mr. Davey
Head of Phonics Mr. Roper
Head of Maths Mr. Creedon
Head of Science Ms. Hussain
Head of History Ms. Skeoch
Head of Specialist Subjects Mr. Kravetz
Head of Geography Ms. Hasmukh
Head of PSHE Ms. Granger
Head of RE and Collective Worship Mrs. Shingala
Head of Art & DT Ms. Negandhi
Peripatetic Music Mr. Cripps
EAL Leader Mrs. Kalsey
   

College Leader (Mars)

Ms. Rai

College Leader (Jupiter)

Ms Ghani

College Leader (Saturn)

Mrs. O'Connell

College Leader (Mercury)

Mr. O'Toole

 

Classes

Nursery
  Teachers Support Staff
N - Amber Mrs. O'Connell

Ms. Dalpat

Ms. Zulfiqar

Mrs. Baksh-Greco & Ms. Griffin

Reception
R1 - Sunflowers Ms. Joshi Mrs. Baldeo
R2 - Stars Ms. McLeod Mrs. Bajpai
R3 - Buttercups Ms. Ramapuram Ms. Ali
R4 - Honeybees

Mrs. Azoo & Mrs. Patel

Mrs. Bovane
Year 1
1.1 Pear Ms. Hasmukh Ms. Sancho
1.2 Apple Mr. Roper Mrs. Green
1.3 Emerald

Mrs. Tawofi

Ms. Ahmadi
1.4 Jade Mrs Negandhi Ms. Allen
Year 2
2.1 Lime

Mrs. Mahmud

Ms. Rahmathullah
2.2 Mint Mrs. Gowreeswaran Mrs. Williams
2.3 Olive Mrs. Etan Mrs. Lowe
2.4 Avocado Ms. Ghani  Mrs. White
Year 3
3.1 Poppy

Mrs. Kalsey & Ms. Swiatek

3.2 Strawberry Ms. Robinson
3.3 Ruby Miss Abdesselam
3.4 Chilli Ms. Chapman  Ms. Asif

Year 4

4.1 Cherry Mrs. Shingala
4.2 Rose

Ms. Skeoch

Mrs. Naseem
4.3 Scarlet Ms. Haji  
4.4 Crimson

Mrs. Chohan 

 Ms. Doshi
Year 5
5.1 Turquoise Mrs. Varsani

 

 

5.2 Sapphire Ms. Rai
5.3 Cobalt Ms. Granger
5.4 Navy Ms. Zariqi
Year 6
6.1 Marine Mrs. Patel

Ms. Adni

 

6.2 Steel Mr. Davey
6.3 Denim Mr. Creedon
6.4 Azure Ms. Hussain

  

Specialist Teachers

PE Mr. Kravetz
Computing Ms. Curtis
French

Mrs. Yackoub

Music Mr. Cripps
PE Mr. Alleyne
PE Mr. Bedeau
 

Support Staff

Rainbow Rooms

Ms. Subba

Mrs Shaikh

   
Tailored LEAP Curriculum

Mr. Bedeau

Ms. Mistry

Ms. Asif

Mrs. Patel

Mrs. White

Ms. Swiatek

Ms Adni

   
PSW Mr. Bedeau
PSW Mrs. White
   

Higher Level Teaching Assistants

Mrs. Patel

Mrs. Adni

Ms. Swiatek

   

Admin Team

School Business Manager

Mrs. Anand
Headteacher's P.A. & Admissions Officer

Mrs. Bowes

Attendance Officer Mrs. Shah
   
CMAT CFO  Mr. Reid
CMAT Head of HR Ms. Francis
CMAT HR Officer Ms. Baptista
CMAT Payroll Manager Ms. Hayward-Nunes
Finance Assistant Ms. Jetha
Admin Assistant  Ms. Thangavelu

IT Team

IT Assistant Mr. Rooney
IT Assistant Mrs. Patel
   

Site Team

Site Supervisor Mr. Sharpe
Assistant Site Supervisor Ms. Tirant
Assistant Site Supervisor Ms. Wozniak

Welfare Officers

Mrs. Asif & Mrs. Mistry

SMSA Team

Mrs. Ganeshwaran Mrs. Nana
Agency staff Mrs. Qadri
Mrs. Manivannan Ms. Shah
Mrs. Mitchell Mrs Thakrar
Ms. Thangavelu  

Catering Team

Chef Mr. Sadanandan
Assistant Chef  Mrs. Edmunds
Kitchen Assistant Mrs. Gopalakrishnan
Kitchen Assistant Mrs. Kugan
Kitchen Assistant Ms. Muhiyidin
Kitchen Assistant Ms. Wangjiru
Kitchen Assistant Ms. Ponnudurai
   

Lettings Officers

Mr. Allard

Mrs. Baldeo

Mrs. Patel

 

Cleaning Team

Ms. Ali

Mrs. Modha

Mrs. Rana

Ms. Mohamoud

Ms. Munim Ms. Nageswaran
Mr. Xavier