Menu
Home Page

Who's Who

Senior Leadership Team

Executive Headteacher Mr. Molloy
Headteacher Mrs. Ragheb
Associate Headteacher Mrs. Mistry
Deputy Headteacher Mrs. Bedeau
Assistant Headteacher

Mrs. White

Assistant Headteacher

Ms. Karadia-Ussmane

Assistant Headteacher Mrs. Anderson-Tahiri
Assistant Headteacher Mr. Hirani 
Associate Assistant Headteacher Mr. Webber
Business Manager Ms. Roach
   

Leadership Team

Early Years Leader Mrs. Fernades
Year 1 Leader Mr. Roper
Year 2 Leader Mr. Webber
​Year 3 Leader Mrs. James
​Year 4 Leader Mrs. Pettitt
Year 5 Leader Mrs. Hepburn
Year 6 Leader Mr. Bostock
Assistant SENCO Mrs. Dheraj
Faculty Leader Mr. Kravetz

 

Classes

  Teachers Support Staff
N - Amber Mrs. Dalpat

Ms. Senaj

Ms. Allen

Ms. Lapka

R1 - Sunflowers Mrs. O'Connell Ms. Sethi
R2 - Honeybees Ms. Towndrow Ms. Youssef
R3 - Stars Ms. Hasmukh

Mrs. Bovane

Mrs. Rahmathullah

Ms. Xenophontos

R4 - Buttercups Ms. Alvi Ms. Asif
1.1 Jade Ms. Mcleod

Mrs. Lowe

Ms. Patel

Ms. Mahjan

1.2 Apple Mrs. Abbasi 

Ms Dawson

Ms. Mahjan

Mrs. White

1.3 Emerald Mr. Roper

Ms. Navazi

1.4 Pear Ms. Barkley

Ms. Griffin

Mrs. Adni

2.1 Lime Ms. Grafstein

 

2.2 Mint Mrs. Kalsey & Mr. Webber  
2.3 Olive Ms. Armsden  
2.4 Avocado Ms. Skeoch Ms. Swiatek
3.1 Poppy Ms. Galashan & Ms. Kotecha  
3.2 Strawberry Mr. Anti  
3.3 Ruby Ms. Rai   
3.4 Chilli Ms. Mazzaschi   
4.1 Cherry Ms. Joseph-Fenwick  
4.2 Rose Ms. O’Meara
4.3 Scarlet Mrs. Pettitt
4.4 Crimson Ms. Williams
5.1 Turquoise Mrs. Hepburn Mr. Bedeau
5.2 Sapphire Mr. Roberts & Ms. Hussain
5.3 Cobalt Ms. Granger
5.4 Navy Mr. Davey
6.1 Marine Mr. Bostock Mrs. Kelly
6.2 Steel Mrs. Nardani
6.3 Denim Mr. Creedon
6.4 Azure Ms. Quah

 

Support Teachers

Reception Mrs. Vithlani, Ms. Azoo & Mrs. Desai
Year 1 Mr. Napolean
Year 2 Mr. Webber
Year 3 Mrs. James
Year 4 Mrs. Patel
Year 5 Mrs. Anderson-Tahiri
Year 6 Mrs.White
Behavioral Support Unit (PETS) Mr. Cripps
   

Support Staff

Speech & Language Therapy Ms. Boltman & Ms. Patel 
Learning Support Unit  Mrs. White 
Art Therapy Ms. Dawson 
Tailored Curriculum Mrs. Adni
PE Mr. Alleyne
   

Specialist Teachers

PE  Mr. Kravetz
PE  Mr. Gomes
French Mrs. Rivas
Drama Ms. Wales
Music Mrs. Dowdeswell
Art Ms. Slade
   

Site Team

Site Supervisor Mr. Sharpe
Assistant Site Supervisor  Ms. Tirant
   

Admin Team

Assistant Business Manager Mrs. Uta

School Administrator &

Attendance Officer

Ms. Best

School Administrator &

Admissions Officer

Mrs. Bowes

School Administrator  Ms. Mcintosh
T&L Resources Manager Mrs. Bharj
Office Apprentice Ms. Irachande
   

IT Team

IT Assistant Mr. Rooney
IT Assistant Mrs. Patel
   
   

Welfare Officer

Mrs. Asif & Mrs. Mistry

 

SMSA Team

  Mrs Gill
Mrs. Rauf Mrs. Haque - Senior SMSA
Mrs. Hassan Mrs. Manivannan
Mrs. Mitchell Mrs Thakrar
Mrs. Nana Mrs. Ganeshwaran
Mrs. Qadri Ms. Shah
  Ms. Kunverji
   
   

Catering Team

Mr. Sadanandan - Chef Mrs. Hughes - Kitchen Assistant
Mrs. Edmunds - Assistant Chef Mrs. Gopalakrishnan - Kitchen Assistant
Miss Hancock- Kitchen Assistant Ms. Muhiyidin - Kitchen Assistant
Mrs. Kugan - Kitchen Assistant  
   

Cleaning Team

Mrs. Modha Mrs. Pun
Mrs. Rana Mrs. Chhetri
Top